Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X CRIMSON CANDLES- DK. ROSE 1 GAL
CAM. X CRIMSON CANDLES- DK. ROSE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20310-01
 
11 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium, rose red single flowers. Vigorous, upright growth. Blooms mid to late season.
 
Common Name : Crimson Candles Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Crimson Candles'
Bloom Color : Rose Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : January to May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 12-15"H X 9-12"W