Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X DR. ZHIVAGO- ORCHID W/PK 1 GAL
CAM. X DR. ZHIVAGO- ORCHID W/PK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20360-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large, orchid pink peony flowers. Average, open, upright growth. Blooms mid to late season.
 
Common Name : Dr. Zhivago Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Dr. Zhivago'
Bloom Color : Orchid Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : February to May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average