Home  >  Topiaries
CAM. X DREAM BOAT S- LAV PINK (TRELLIS) 7 GAL
CAM. X DREAM BOAT S- LAV PINK (TRELLIS)    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20375-07T
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large, lavendar pink formal double flowers. Medium, open, upright growth. Blooms mid-season.
 
Common Name : Dream Boat Camellia (Trellis)
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Dream Boat'
Bloom Color : Lavendar Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Jan. to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average