Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X EGAO CORKSCREW- PINK 5 GAL
CAM. X EGAO CORKSCREW- PINK    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22049-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with small to medium, pink semidouble to loose peony form blooms. Average, dense, spreading growth. Blooms early-midseason.
 
Common Name : Egao Corkscrew Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Egao Corkscrew'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : January-February
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Dense/Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average