Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X FRANK HOUSER VAR- RED/WHITE 3 GAL
CAM. X FRANK HOUSER VAR- RED/WHITE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22380-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with very large, red variegated white, semidouble to peony form blooms. Spreading, upright, open. Blooms early-midseason.
 
Common Name : Frank Houser Variegated Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Frank Houser Variegated'
Bloom Color : Red/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : January-February
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Spreading/Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Vigorous