Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X FREEDOM BELL- BRILLIANT RED 7 GAL
CAM. X FREEDOM BELL- BRILLIANT RED    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20475-07
 
30 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium, brilliant red semi-double, bell-shaped blooms. Upright growth. Blooms mid-season.
 
Common Name : Freedom Bell Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Freedom Bell'
Bloom Color : Brilliant Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : February to May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 21-24"H X W