Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X HIGH FRAGRANCE S- PINK 3 GAL
CAM. X HIGH FRAGRANCE S- PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20483-03S
 
253 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with pale pink peony flowers. Vigorous, upright growth. Fragrant. Blooms mid season.
 
Common Name : High Fragrance Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'High Fragrance'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : January-March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 10-12'h
Spread : 5-6'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 28-32"H X 18-21"W