Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X JAPANESE FANTASY- WHITE/PINK 3 GAL
CAM. X JAPANESE FANTASY- WHITE/PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20335-03
 
117 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with white/pink single cherry blossom-like blooms. Upright, weeping growth. Blooms early-mid season.
 
Common Name : Japanese Fantasy Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Japanese Fantasy'
Bloom Color : White/Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : March
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Upright, weeping
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7B-10
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 21-24"H X 15-18"W