Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X KI-NO-SENRITSU- LIGHT YELLOW 5 GAL
CAM. X KI-NO-SENRITSU- LIGHT YELLOW    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22755-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with small to medium, light yellow peony to loose peony blooms. Upright, open growth. Blooms midseason.
 
Common Name : Ki-No-Senritsu Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Ki-No-Senritsu'
Bloom Color : Light Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : February-March
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright/Open
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Moderately Fast