Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X LAVENDER PRINCE II- ROSE PINK 1 GAL
CAM. X LAVENDER PRINCE II- ROSE PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20500-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large rose-orchid pink semi-double flowers. Open, upright growth. Blooms mid to late season.
 
Common Name : Lavender Prince II Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Lavender Prince II'
Bloom Color : Rose Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Jan. to May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Vigorous