Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X MISS SALLY- RED 7 GAL
CAM. X MISS SALLY- RED    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 23380-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with very large, red, semidouble blooms with fluted petals. Spreading growth. Blooms midseason.
 
Common Name : Miss Sally Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Miss Sally'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : February-March
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average