Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X NIGHT RIDER- BLACK RED 5 GAL
CAM. X NIGHT RIDER- BLACK RED    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20575-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with miniature to small dark black-red semi-double flowers. Upright growth. Blooms mid to late season.
 
Common Name : Night Rider Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Night Rider'
Bloom Color : Dark black red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : February to May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 18-21"H X 15-18"W