Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X OUR MELISSA- PALE PINK 3 GAL
CAM. X OUR MELISSA- PALE PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20610-03
 
303 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with pale pink miniature anemone form blooms over olive green foliage. Weeping habit. Mid season.
 
Common Name : Our Melissa Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Our Melissa'
Bloom Color : Pale Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Olive Green
Form : Weeping
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8B
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 18-21"H X 15-18"W