Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X RED CRYSTAL- SCARLET 3 GAL
CAM. X RED CRYSTAL- SCARLET    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 23858-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with very large, scarlet, single to semidouble blooms with yellow stamens tipped with pink. Open growth. Blooms midseason.
 
Common Name : Red Crystal Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Red Crystal'
Bloom Color : Scarlet
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : February-March
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average