Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X SENRITSU-KO- LT YELLOW/PINK 1 GAL
CAM. X SENRITSU-KO- LT YELLOW/PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 24052-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with small to medium light yellow edged with pink formal double to rose form double blooms. Blooms February-March.
 
Common Name : Senritsu-Ko Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Senritsu-Ko'
Bloom Color : Lt Yellow/Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : February-March
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright/Open
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average