Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X SNOW FLURRY S- WHITE 15 GAL
CAM. X SNOW FLURRY S- WHITE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20650-15S
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with small white, anemone flowers. Slow, spreading growth. Blooms early season.
 
Common Name : Snow Flurry Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Snow Flurry'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Fall Garden Series
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : December to January
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b-7
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 28-32"H X 21-24"W