Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X SPRING AWAKENING S- PINK 3 GAL
CAM. X SPRING AWAKENING S- PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20665-03S
 
115 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with miniature pink semi-double to rose form flowers. Open, upright growth. Blooms early-midseason.
 
Common Name : Spring Awakening Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Spring Awakening'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : December to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-28"H X 15-18"W