Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X SPRING CARDINAL- CRIMSON RED 7 GAL
CAM. X SPRING CARDINAL- CRIMSON RED    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20655-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with small ,crimson red, formal double flowers. Dense, upright growth. Blooms mid to late season.
 
Common Name : Spring Cardinal Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Spring Cardinal'
Bloom Color : Crimson Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : February to May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-28"H X 18-21"W