Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X SPRING DAZE- BLUSH PK/CORAL PK 3 GAL
CAM. X SPRING DAZE- BLUSH PK/CORAL PK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 24258-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with small to medium, blush pink edged with coral pink, formal double to rose form double blooms. Upright growth. Mid-late.
 
Common Name : Spring Daze Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Spring Daze'
Bloom Color : Blush Pk/Coral Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : March-April
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Compact/Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average