Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X SURVIVOR- WHITE 15 GAL
CAM. X SURVIVOR- WHITE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20673-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with single, snow white flowers in late fall to early winter. Very cold hardy.
 
Common Name : Survivor Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Survivor'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Fall Garden Series
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Fall-Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b-9b
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 3'H X 21-24"W