Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X SWEET JANE- PALE PINK 1 GAL
CAM. X SWEET JANE- PALE PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20670-01
 
110 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with pale pink peony to formal double blooms. Medium, bushy upright growth. Blooms mid season.
 
Common Name : Sweet Jane Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Sweet Jane'
Bloom Color : Pale pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : March to April
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7b
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X 9-12"W