Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X TAYLOR'S PERFECTION- LIGHT PINK 15 GAL
CAM. X TAYLOR'S PERFECTION- LIGHT PINK    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20700-15
 
2 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with very large, light pink/lavender semi-double form flowers. Open growth habit. Blooms mid-season.
 
Common Name : Taylor's Perfection Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Taylor's Perfection'
Bloom Color : Light Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : February to May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 3.5-4'H X 24-28"W