Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X TINY PRINCESS S- WHITE/PINK 3 GAL
CAM. X TINY PRINCESS S- WHITE/PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20725-03S
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Miniature, white and pink semi-double to peony blooms cascading on a slow growing weeping tree. Blooms early to mid-season.
 
Common Name : Tiny Princess Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Tiny Princess'
Bloom Color : White/Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Dec. to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 12'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Slow