Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X TOM PERKINS- ROSE 25 GAL
CAM. X TOM PERKINS- ROSE    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 24505-25
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large blossom pink formal double blooms that are rose-red on outer petals. Blooms Feb-March.
 
Common Name : Tom Perkins Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Tom Perkins'
Bloom Color : Rose
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : February-March
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Vigorous