Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X WINTER'S INTERLUDE S- PINK 1 GAL
CAM. X WINTER'S INTERLUDE S- PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20850-01S
 
200 items available
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with small, pink, anemone form flowers. Average, dense, spreading growth. Cold hardy.
 
Common Name : Winter's Interlude Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Winter's Interlude'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Fall Garden Series
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Dec. to early Jan.
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b-7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 9-12"W