Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X WINTER'S PEONY- LIGHT PINK 15 GAL
CAM. X WINTER'S PEONY- LIGHT PINK    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20860-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with light pink, rose form flowers. Slow, dense, spreading growth.
 
Common Name : Winter's Peony Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Winter's Peony'
Bloom Color : Light Pink rose form
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Fall Garden Series
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Dense Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6B-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 3'H X 3'W