Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X WINTER'S SNOWMAN- WHITE 1 GAL
CAM. X WINTER'S SNOWMAN- WHITE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20885-01
 
136 items available
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with small, white, loose peony to anemone flowers. Average, upright growth. Cold hardy.
 
Common Name : Winter's Snowman Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Winter's Snowman'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Fall Garden Series
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : December to January
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval/Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b-7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 9-12"W