Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X WINTER'S SNOWMAN*- WHITE (RED POT) 3 GAL
CAM. X WINTER'S SNOWMAN*- WHITE (RED POT)    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B20885-03R
 
57 items available
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with small, white, loose peony to anemone flowers. Average, upright growth. Cold hardy.
 
Common Name : Winter's Snowman Camellia (Red Pot)
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Winter's Snowman'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : December to January
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval/Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b-7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-30"H X 15-18"W