Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X WINTER'S STAR- LAV/PINK 15 GAL
CAM. X WINTER'S STAR- LAV/PINK    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: M20750-15
 
5 items available
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with medium, lavender pink, single form flowers. Vigorous, compact, upright growth. Cold hardy.
 
Common Name : Winter's Star Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Winter's Star'
Bloom Color : Lavender Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : December to January
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 7'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval/Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 3-3.5'H X 21-24"W