Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X WINTER'S STAR- LAV/PINK 7 GAL
CAM. X WINTER'S STAR- LAV/PINK    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: M20750-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with medium, lavender pink, single form flowers. Vigorous, compact, upright growth. Cold hardy.
 
Common Name : Winter's Star Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Winter's Star'
Bloom Color : Lavender Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : December to January
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 7'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval/Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 28-32"H X 18-21"W