Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X WINTER'S STAR S- LAV/PINK 3 GAL
CAM. X WINTER'S STAR S- LAV/PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20750-03S
 
4 items available
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with medium, lavender pink, single form flowers. Vigorous, compact, upright growth. Cold hardy.
 
Common Name : Winter's Star Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Winter's Star'
Bloom Color : Lavender Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Fall Garden Series
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : December to January
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 7'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval/Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 21-24"H X 15-18"W