CANDYTUFT ALEXANDER'S WHITE 1 GAL
CANDYTUFT ALEXANDER'S WHITE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71790-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen, compact perennial with clusters of pure white blooms in April-May over a mound of glossy green foliage.
 
Common Name : Alexander's White Candytuft
Botanical Name : Iberis sempervirens 'Alexander's White'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10"h
Spread : 12-18"w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Average