Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Carex
CAREX BLUE ZINGER 1 GAL
CAREX BLUE ZINGER    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73495-01
 
92 items available
Description 
Evergreen grass with narrow, fine-textured blue-green foliage.
 
Common Name : Blue Zinger Carex
Botanical Name : Carex flacca 'Blue Zinger'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Blue-Green
Height : 12"h
Spread : 24"w
Form : Clumping
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average