Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Carex
CAREX EVERCOLOR® EVERILLO 1 GAL
CAREX EVERCOLOR® EVERILLO    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73504-01
 
78 items available
Description 
Evergreen grass with bright yellow foliage. Foliage is brightest yellow with morning sun and more chartreuse in the shade.
 
Common Name : Everillo Evercolor® Carex
Botanical Name : Carex oshimensis 'Everillo' (PP# 21002)
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Golden Yellow
Height : 12-18"h
Spread : 18-24"w
Form : Clumping
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5a-9b
Average Growth : Average