Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Carex
CAREX EVEREST™ 1 GAL
CAREX EVEREST™    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73498-01
 
615 items available
Description 
Mounding evergreen grass with white edged green foliage.
 
Common Name : Everest™ Carex
Botanical Name : Carex oshimensis 'CarFit01' (PP# 20955)
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green/White
Height : 10-12"h
Spread : 24"w
Form : Mounding
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average