Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Carex
CAREX EVERGOLD 1 GAL
CAREX EVERGOLD    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73500-01
 
1 items available
Description 
Mound forming evergreen grass. Blades are green with creamy golden stripes down the center.
 
Common Name : Evergold Carex Grass
Botanical Name : Carex oshimensis 'Evergold'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Variegated
Fall Color : Variegated
Height : 15"h
Spread : 22"w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average