Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Carex
CAREX ICE DANCE 1 GAL
CAREX ICE DANCE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73501-01
 
258 items available
Description 
Evergreen spreading, mounding grass with dark green foliage with clear white edge variegation.
 
Common Name : Ice Dance Carex
Botanical Name : Carex morrowii 'Ice Dance'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green/White
Height : 12-16"h
Spread : 18-24"w
Form : Mounding
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average