Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Carex
CAREX KAGA NISHIKI 1 GAL
CAREX KAGA NISHIKI    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73502-01
 
1513 items available
Description 
Clump forming evergreen sedge producing a fountain of narrow, light green striped foliage with a golden border.
 
Common Name : Kaga Nishiki Carex Grass
Botanical Name : Carex dolichostachya 'Kaga Nishiki'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Light Green
Height : 12"h
Spread : 18"w
Form : Clump
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Moderate