Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Carex
CAREX RED ROOSTER™ 1 GAL
CAREX RED ROOSTER™    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73497-01
 
454 items available
Description 
Fine-textured evergreen grass with reddish-bronze foliage. Great as a contrast to other grasses and in containers.
 
Common Name : Red Rooster™ Carex
Botanical Name : Carex buchananii 'Red Rooster™'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Red-Bronze
Height : 24-30"h
Spread : 36"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen perennial
Zones : 7-11
Average Growth : Average