CAST IRON PLANT* 5 GAL
CAST IRON PLANT*    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: B13600-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright evergreen perennial with clumps of glossy dark green strap-like foliage. Prefers full to partial shade.
 
Common Name : Cast-iron Plant
Botanical Name : Aspidistra elatior
Bloom Color : Cream/Tan
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Shade
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Winter
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 2'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Inconspicuous
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-11
Average Growth : Slow
 

More Items in Cast-Iron Plant