CATMINT JUNIOR WALKER 1 GAL
CATMINT JUNIOR WALKER    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72584-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Low growing perennial with clusters of lavender blue blooms over aromatic foliage. Blooms April-September. Non-seeding.
 
Common Name : Junior Walker Catmint
Botanical Name : Nepeta x faassenii 'Novanepjun' (PP# 23074)
Bloom Color : Lavender Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,BFly,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Blue-Green
Height : 15-18"h
Spread : 30-36"w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5a-8b
Average Growth : Fast
 

More Items in Nepeta