CATMINT WALKER'S LOW 1 GAL
CATMINT WALKER'S LOW   1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72586-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Mounding perennial with soft grey green foliage covered with blue-violet spikes of flowers throughout summer. Non-seeding.
 
Common Name : Walker's Low Catmint
Botanical Name : Nepeta racemosa 'Walker's Low'
Bloom Color : Blue-violet
Water Requirement : Drought Tolerant
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Salt,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Grey Green
Height : 30"h
Spread : 30-36"w
Form : Low mounding
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-7
Average Growth : Vigorous
 

More Items in Nepeta