Home  >  Trees  >  Cedar
CEDAR BLUE ATLAS* 15 GAL
CEDAR BLUE ATLAS*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B80915-15
 
13 items available
Description 
Pyramidal form, slow growing evergreen with sparkling silvery-blue to blue-green foliage.
 
Common Name : Blue Atlas Cedar
Botanical Name : Cedrus atlantica 'Glauca'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Blue-Green
Height : 40'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Wide pyramidal
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 5-6'H