Home  >  Trees  >  Cedar
CEDAR BLUE ATLAS 25 GAL
CEDAR BLUE ATLAS    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80915-25
 
4 items available
Description 
Pyramidal form, slow growing evergreen with sparkling silvery-blue to blue-green foliage.
 
Common Name : Blue Atlas Cedar
Botanical Name : Cedrus atlantica 'Glauca'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Leaf Color : Blue-Green
Height : 40'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Wide pyramidal
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 7' H