Home  >  Trees  >  Cedar
CEDAR BLUE ATLAS* B&B
CEDAR BLUE ATLAS*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80915-B6
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Pyramidal form, slow growing evergreen with sparkling silvery-blue to blue-green foliage.
 
Common Name : Blue Atlas Cedar
Botanical Name : Cedrus atlantica 'Glauca'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Leaf Color : Blue-Green
Height : 40'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Wide pyramidal
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 10-12'H