Home  >  Trees  >  Cedar
CEDAR BLUE ATLAS HORSTMANN* 15 GAL
CEDAR BLUE ATLAS HORSTMANN*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B80919-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Semi-dwarf evergreen tree with densely-spaced icy-blue needles and interesting irregular, architectural form.
 
Common Name : Horstmann Blue Atlas Cedar
Botanical Name : Cedrus atlantica 'Horstmann'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 5-6'w
Form : Compact
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 4-5'H