Home  >  Trees  >  Cedar
CEDAR BLUE ATLAS SERPENTINE* (RED POT) 10 GAL
CEDAR BLUE ATLAS SERPENTINE* (RED POT)    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B80920-10R
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Slow growing evergreen with cascading branches displaying icy-blue needles. Must be staked to develop strong leader.
 
Common Name : Serpertine Blue Atlas Cedar (Red Pot)
Botanical Name : Cedrus atlantica 'Glauca Pendula'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Leaf Color : Icy Blue
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Weeping
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 3-4'h