Home  >  Trees  >  Cedar
CEDAR BLUE ATLAS WEEPING* 10 GAL
CEDAR BLUE ATLAS WEEPING*    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B80920-101
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Slow growing evergreen with cascading branches displaying icy-blue needles. Must be staked to develop strong leader.
 
Common Name : Weeping Blue Atlas Cedar
Botanical Name : Cedrus atlantica 'Glauca Pendula'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Leaf Color : Icy Blue
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Weeping
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 5-5.5'H