Home  >  Trees  >  Cedar
CEDAR DEODARA 15 GAL
CEDAR DEODARA    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80910-15
 
2 items available
Description 
Pyramidal evergreen conifer with attractive silvery green foliage on pendulous branches with drooping branchlets.
 
Common Name : Deodar Cedar
Botanical Name : Cedrus deodora
Bloom Color : Non-flowering
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Silvery-Green
Height : 40-50'h
Spread : 30-40'w
Form : Pyramidal
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-11
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 5-6'H