Home  >  Trees  >  Cedar
CEDAR EASTERN RED 15 GAL
CEDAR EASTERN RED    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80921-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Densely pyramidal evergreen turning slightly pendulous with age. Green to blue-green foliage turning bronze in winter.
 
Common Name : Eastern Red Cedar
Botanical Name : Juniperus virginiana
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird,Native
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green to Blue-green
Fall Color : Bronze
Height : 40-50'h
Spread : 20-25'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Medium
Current Status : 5-5.5'H